Ir direto para menu de acessibilidade.
Portal do Governo Brasileiro
Home page > Cmt 14ºRC/4ºRCD 1º/19ºRC
Início do conteúdo da página

Commanders of the 14th Cavalry Regiment / 4th Divisional Cavalry Regiment  

 

 Ten Cel Cav Augusto Inacio   Ten Cel Cav Augusto Inácio do Espírito Santo Cardoso
  1º periodo:
 Jan 21, 1918 – Jan 24, 1918    2º Period:  Sep 11,  1920 –  Dec 0 6, 1922
 
Commander of the 14th Cavalry Regiment, based in Campanha / MG.
   
cav

  Maj Cav Aristóteles Telles de Menezes
 
Jan 25, 1918 –  Feb 05, 1918
  Commander of the 14th Cavalry Regiment.

   
Ten Cel Cav Álvaro de Sousa

Ten Cel Cav Álvaro de Souza Portugal
Feb 05, 1918 – Feb 12, 1919
Commander of the 14th Cavalry Regiment. During his command, the Regiment was transferred from the City of Campanha-MG to Três Corações-MG.

   
Ten Cel Cav Alfredo Oscar Ten Cel Cav Alfredo Oscar Fleury de Barros
 Feb 12, 1919 – Apr 05, 1919
Commander of the 14th Cavalry Regiment.
   
Ten Cel Cav Arthur Sother Ten Cel Cav Arthur Sother
1º Period:
May 26, 1919 –  July 21 1919     2º Period: Feb 21, 1922 – June 09, 1924
Commander of the 14th Regiment of Cavalry and 4th Regiment of Cavalry Division (commanded, in two distinct periods, units with two different denominations installed in the same barracks).
   
cav Cel Cav José Ribeiro Pereira
Oct 25, 1919 – Junw 01, 1920
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
In this Command, the name of the Unit changed.
   
Cel Cav Joao Batista Pires.jpg Cel Cav João Baptista Pires de Almeida
1º Period:
 June 16, 1924 – Sep 05,  1924  2º Period:  Jan 07, 1927 –  Mar 30,  1927
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
cav Maj Cav Godofredo de Vargas Vasconcelos
1º Period:
Oct 27, 1925 – Jan 07, 1927  2º Period: Nov 09, 1927 –  May 12, 1928
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Cel Cav Jose Gay Cel Cav José Gay
 Aug 13,  1928 –  Nov 01,  1930
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Cel Cav Adalberto Diniz Cel Cav Adalberto Diniz
Jan  16, 1931 – June 16,  1931
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Cel Cav Eurico Gaspar Dutra Cel Cav Eurico Gaspar Dutra
Feb 12, 1932 –  Aug 18,  1932
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Maj Cav Luiz Carlos Maj Cav Luiz Carlos da Costa Netto
Aug  18, 32 – Jan  16, 1934
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Ten Cel Cav Mario Xavier Ten Cel Cav Mário Xavier
April 27,1934 – May 09, 1935
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Cel Cav Joao Theodoro Cel Cav João Theodoro Pereira de Mello Netto
Nov 11,  1935 – May 19,  1936
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Ten Cel Cav Luiz Gaudie Ten Cel Cav Luiz Gaudie Ley
 Aug 13,  1936 – Sep 24,  1936
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Ten Cel Cav Francisco Borges Ten Cel Cav Francisco Borges Fortes de Oliveira
 Oct  27, 1936 – July 10,  1937
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Cel Cav Aristoteles Cel Cav Aristóteles de Souza Dantas
July 10,  1937 – Feb 16,  1938
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Ten Cel Cav Alfredo Simas Ten Cel Cav Alfredo Simas Enéas Júnior
 Mar 24,  1938 – May 31,  1939
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Ten Cel Cav Edgard Soares Ten Cel Cav Edgard Soares Dutra
Sep 1939 – Jan 1940
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Cel Cav Orozimbo Martins Cel Cav Orozimbo Martins Pereira
 Feb 21,  1940 – Nov 04,  1940
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Ten Cel Cav Joao Bonifacio Ten Cel Cav João Bonifácio da Silva Tavares
Feb 20, 1941 – May 20,  1943
Commander of the 4th Division Cavalry Regiment.
   
Cel Cav Alexandre Magno Cel Cav Alexandre Magno de Moraes
July 01,  1943 – Mar 12,  1947
Commander of the 4th Regiment of Cavalry Division and of the 19th Regiment of Cavalry (In his Command, there was a change of denomination of the Unit).
   
Cap Cav Luiz da Silva Cap Cav Luiz da Silva Correa
 Mar 12,  1947 –  May 19, 1948
Commander of the 1st of the 19th Cavalry Regiment (The 19th Cavalry Regiment was transferred to Amambaí-MT).
   
Cap Cav Ruy de Oliveira Cap Cav Ruy de Oliveira Couto
 Aug 27,  1948 – Feb 28,  1950
Commander of the 1st of the 19th Cavalry Regiment.

registrado em:
Fim do conteúdo da página